Plans & prices
LayerSeven TV pricing: one price per period, paid once
Plans cost $17 for 1 month, $33 for 3 months, $44 for 6 months or $65 for 12 months. Every plan includes the same channels, library and support — the 12-month plan simply brings the cost down to $5.42 a month.
- Same content on every plan
- Setup help included
- Prices in euros (EUR)
01 Build your order
Choose a length and your device
We use your device to recommend the right player app. Nothing is charged on this page — your order opens as a WhatsApp message you can edit before sending.
02 The rate card
All four plans side by side
Savings are calculated against paying the 1-month price every month — nothing else.
-
1 month$17 paid once
-
3 months$33 paid once
-
6 months$44 paid once
-
12 months Lowest monthly cost$65 paid once
03 Before you pay
Three checks that save a refund request
-
Your device
Make sure your TV or stick is on the compatible devices list — or send us the model.
-
Your connection
Run a speed test on the device itself: 10 Mbps per HD screen, 25 Mbps for 4K.
-
The channels you care about
If one channel or event is the reason you’re subscribing, ask us to check it first.
Payment and refunds, in plain English
- We confirm the payment options in the chat before you pay.
- We will never ask for your bank password, card PIN or a one-time security code.
- Our refund policy explains, in plain English, which situations qualify for a refund and how to request one.
04 Pricing questions
Before you choose a plan
Is the 12-month plan really the same service as the 1-month plan?
Yes. Same channels, same library, same support. You simply pay for a longer period up front, which lowers the monthly cost.
Which plan should I start with?
If you have never used internet TV on your setup, start with 1 month or request a test. Once you know it works well on your device and connection, the longer plans are better value.
Do prices include everything?
The plan price covers the LayerSeven TV service. Some third-party player apps charge their own small activation fee; we tell you before you install one.
How do I renew?
Message us before your plan ends and choose your next period. Your login details stay the same.
Not sure which plan?
Tell us how you watch. We’ll suggest a plan.
Share your device, your connection and the channels you care about. We’ll recommend the plan that fits — including “start with one month”.
Prefer email? [email protected]
